Teaching Staff

Leadership
  • Miss Gibb – Executive Principal
  • Mr Harrison – Deputy Head Teacher
  • Mrs Moody – Deputy Head Teacher
  • Mrs Gray – Director of Support
  • Ms Cane – Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mrs Tatters – Assistant Head Teacher
  • Miss Thompson – Assistant Head Teacher
  • Miss Urwin – Assistant Head Teacher
  • Miss Wilkinson – Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mrs Jordan – Shadow Leadership
Aspire Department
  • Mr Barlow – Inclusion Coordinator – SENCO
  • Mrs Hughes
  • Mrs Knutsen
Business & ICT Department
  • Miss Payne – Head of Department
  • Mr Mullins – 2nd in Department
  • Mr Anderson
  • Mrs Heslop 
  • Mrs Mosettig
  • Miss Burt
Create Faculty
  • Mrs Jordan – Head of Faculty
  • Mrs Rayner – 2nd in Faculty
  • Miss Whitfield – 2nd in Faculty
  • Miss Beckwith
  • Mrs Duffy 
  • Mrs Ford-Baker
  • Miss Lavin
  • Mrs McDonald 
  • Mr Taylor
  • Mrs Taylor
  • Mr Temple
  • Mrs Walker 
  • Mr Wheat 
  • Mrs Yeomans
English Department
  • Miss Patience – Head of Deptartment
  • Miss Harle – 2nd in Deptartment
  • Mrs Miller – 2nd in Deptartment
  • Miss C Mooney – 2nd in Deptartment
  • Miss Bovill
  • Mrs Clark
  • Mr Duffy
  • Mr Gott
  • Mrs Griffin
  • Miss Hunter
  • Mrs Inman
  • Mr Mason
  • Mr McDonald
  • Miss Mooney
  • Miss O’Gara
  • Miss Race
  • Miss Reynolds
  • Miss Stevenson
  • Miss Stone
  • Mrs Thornton
  • Miss Vaughan
Humanities Department
  • Mrs S Anderson – Lead Practitioner
  • Mrs Harle – Head of Department
  • Miss Oxley – 2nd in Deptartment
  • Miss Crowthers
  • Mr Dryden 
  • Miss Eagle 
  • Miss Endacott 
  • Mr Higgins
  • Miss Johnson
  • Miss Kerr 
  • Miss McGarry
  • Miss Smith
  • Mr Stevenson
  • Miss Wilkinson 
Maths Department
  • Ms Cane – Head of Maths
  • Mrs Occleshaw – 2nd in Dept
  • Mr Brown – Lead Practioner – Seconded to our school
  • Mrs Garcia – Lead Practioner
  • Mr Cass – Lead Practioner
  • Mr Donnelly
  • Mrs Duerrwaechter
  • Mr Dunn
  • Mr Hankinson
  • Mr Savage
  • Mr Taws
  • Mrs Ward-Graham
  • Mrs Williams
  • Mr Willis
  • Mrs Yorke
  • Mrs Young
MFL Department
  • Miss Sweeney – Head of Department
  • Mrs Beckford
  • Mrs Dodds
  • Miss Llanas
  • Mrs Shaw
Performance and Health & Social Care
  • Mr Swan – Head of Faculty
  • Miss Morrison – Head of Health & Social
  • Mrs Jackson – Head of Performing Arts
  • Mr Hodgson – Head of PE
  • Miss Bowman
  • Mr Brown
  • Mrs Clarke
  • Miss Davies
  • Mr Draper
  • Miss Elsender
  • Mr Gunn
  • Miss Hagan
  • Mr Hodgson
  • Mrs Schofield
  • Miss Scrafton
  • Mr Simpson
  • Mrs Smith
  • Mrs Watson
  • Miss Wilson
  • Mr Wood
  • Mr Simpson
  • Mrs Sinclair
Science Department
  • Mrs Kellagher – Head of Department
  • Miss Humble – Head of Biology
  • Mrs Weaver – Lead Practioner
  • Mr Allen
  • Mrs Ahmed
  • Miss Daly
  • Mr Eglon
  • Miss Frederickson
  • Mr Kay
  • Miss McGuigan
  • Mr Neame
  • Mr Scott
  • Mrs Shilton
  • Dr Shorrock
  • Mr Vlachogiannopoulos
  • Miss Daly
  • Mr Powles
  • Miss McGuigan
  • Mr Whitehead